EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0452259436 ISBN 13: 9780452259430
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plume Books, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0452259436 ISBN 13: 9780452259430
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name LOOKS BRAND NEW sc 172.
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Minor scuff marks to front cover. Minor creasing to spine. Previous owner wrote name on inside front endpaper. ; Plume; B&W Photographs; 7.80 X 4.80 X 1 inches; 354 pages.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Softcover, minor wear, spine creasing, previous owner address label on inside cover and name on first pages, bright pages, a nice reading copy!
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good 1986 paperback.
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed "Best Wishes/ Mark". Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plume / New American Library, New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0452259436 ISBN 13: 9780452259430
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. The spine is reinforced with transparent tape. Used Book.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1989/Fair condition/303 pages - This text begins with Mathabane's escape from South Africa to the United States, and recounts coming of age in a country overwhelming in its immensity, luxurious ness, poverty, and despair. [KT512831]. Book.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. clean.tight.as new.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plume Book/ New American Library, New York NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0452259436 ISBN 13: 9780452259430
Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. PRICE REDUCED! In his debut book Mathabane presents his autobiography of a supportive family in 1960s and 70s South Africa as apartheid worked to keep him down, but a white family who employed his grandmother gave him books and a tennis racket that led to his meeting Stan Smith and Arthur Ashe. This copy is in excellent condition as a reprint paperback of the 1986 Macmillan hardback.It is a first printing simply signed by Mathabane on the title page. The book has slight wear, an owner's name on the inside cover and will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.PRICE REDUCED! Signed by Author(s).