Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers June 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Paperback. Dive into this visually stunning, middle-grade graphic novel about a spunky Vietnamese American surfer girl and her cantankerous talking cat who plunge into a fantasy world of oceanic marvels . . . and mayhem!Dive into this visually stunning, middle-grade graphic novel about a spunky Vietnamese American surfer girl and her cantankerous talking cat who plunge into a fantasy world of oceanic marvels . . . and mayhem!Trot, a Vietnamese American surfer girl, and Cap'n Bill, her cranky one-eyed cat, catch too big a wave and wipe out, sucked down into a magical underwater kingdom where an ancient deep-sea battle rages. The beautiful Sea Siren mermaids are under attack from the Serpent King and his slithery minions--and Trot and her feline become dangerously entangled in this war of tails and fins.This beautiful graphic novel was inspired by The Sea Fairies, L. Frank Baum's "underwater Wizard of Oz." It weaves Vietnamese mythology, fantastical ocean creatures, a deep-sea setting, quirky but sympathetic main characters, and fast-paced adventure into an imaginative, world-building story. Inspired by "The Sea Fairies, " L. Frank Baum's "underwater "Wizard of Oz, "" visually stunning, middle-grade graphic novel about a spunky Vietnamese American surfer girl and her cantankerous talking cat who plunge into a fantasy world of oceanic marvels and mayhem. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. . 2019. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador. . 2019. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0451480171 ISBN 13: 9780451480170
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lee, Janet K. Ilustrador.