EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy!
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0451409809 ISBN 13: 9780451409805
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0451409809 ISBN 13: 9780451409805
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. markings first page shelf wear spine and binding good tiny corner crease back cover large corner crease.
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some light creases in the spine.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. [New York]: An Onyx Book 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409809 . First edition thus of the author's first novel. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. 390+ pages. VG+/Near Fine copy scattered light edge wear to the covers. See photos sr 4/3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Onyx February 6, 2001, [new York], 2001
ISBN 10: 0451409809 ISBN 13: 9780451409805
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First edition thus. [New York]: An Onyx Book 2001. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409809 . First edition thus of the author's first novel. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. 390+ pages. Good copy [spine rolled and creased, circled initials and a store stamp to the first page, hole punch to the rear cover. See photos sr 3/8.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Arms dealer Burdon Lane's weekend shipment is in danger from federal agents who have infiltrated his organization and insiders bent on taking over. A first novel. Reprint.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 89,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!