Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0449907503 ISBN 13: 9780449907504
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Ballantine Bks Ed., 1st Prtg. Page margins lightly browned, cover edges rubbed. 288 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0449907503 ISBN 13: 9780449907504
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0449907503 ISBN 13: 9780449907504
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Library withdrawal. Slight yellowing of the pages. Card pocket pasted on the inside back cover page. The text flows clearly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0449907503 ISBN 13: 9780449907504
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Paperback. Larger, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers with illustration of marbled slab and gavel on front wrapper, red and white lettering, black spine and back wrapper with praise from Scott Turow, Richard Eder, 288 lightly browned pages. Mint.
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine condition. A little price sticker schmutz on back; spine tight, pages clean.
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0449907503 ISBN 13: 9780449907504
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition thus. Trade paperback. Pictorial wrappers. Fine. Dark novel of an ex-Vietnam P.O.W., now a defense lawyer, dealing with his troubled past while working on a murder trial.
EUR 67,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!