Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0449207021 ISBN 13: 9780449207024
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0449207021 ISBN 13: 9780449207024
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FAWCETT CREST 1985,OCTOBER, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0449207021 ISBN 13: 9780449207024
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by BASCOVE COVER ART Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; FIRST THUS. GOOD CONDITION.BIT WEAR BASE SPINE; BLUE spine & cover border.; HANGED MAN COVER ART+MAP; Meticulous re-creations of 12th Century monastic life. Medieval Whodunits.WOMAN AUTHOR.Ellis Peters was a pseudonym of Edith Pargeter, OBE. As Ellis Peters she was the bestselling author of twenty Brother Cadfael Chronicles.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Crest, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0449207021 ISBN 13: 9780449207024
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. 1st American Paperback. Reading crease, minor edge wear and rubbing. Light tanning but text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. ; Second in the Brother Cadfael medieval mystery series. Includes a map of Shrewsbury and Environs, with an inset showing Shrewsbury Abbey. ; Brother Cadfael; 6¾" - 7¾" Tall; 189 pages; "Who killed the young man on the day of the great siege?" "The year is 1138. King Stephen and his cousin the Empress Maud are caught in a bitter struggle for the British crown. When Stephen finally captures the castle of Shrewsbury, one of Maud's few remaining hold-outs, his victory is a bloody one. Ninety-four prisoners, the surviving defenders of the Empress's castle, are taken. And ninety-four are hanged. " Before Brother Cadfiel can give them a decent burial, he discovers an extra corpse. Cadfael determines to identify the young man -- and his murderer. ".
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Ballantine Edition. few dents to the rear cover. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Fawcett Crest Book/Published by Ballantine Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0449207021 ISBN 13: 9780449207024
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 189 pp. The Second Chronicle of Brother Cadfael only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Book slightly warped, cover to cover. Light foxing on page edges. Slightly creased front cover.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!