Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett (edition 3d ptg.), 1983
ISBN 10: 0449205061 ISBN 13: 9780449205068
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. 3d ptg. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0449205061 ISBN 13: 9780449205068
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Good. 284 pp.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Good. 3d ptg. 284 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine/Ballatine, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0449205061 ISBN 13: 9780449205068
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Text/NEW & Bright, showing faint margin discoloration. Softcover/Good w/faint creasing to upper front & small loss to lower front corner & light surface discoloration. 1960, first novel in the series of 6 from gifted, Pulitzer Prize winner novelist, poet & short story writer John Hoyer Updike (1932 - 2009). Classic tale of life in these United States. Story of 3 months in the life of a 26-year-old, former high school basketball player, Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom who finds himself in a loveless marriage, a boring sales job working for his father-in-law, in small town America replete with a used-car sales lot and a Chinese restaurant. The tale's sequels include Rabbit Redux, Rabbit is Rich, and Rabbit at Rest.
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!