Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 150 pages including Index. Trade paperback. Foreword by Rodney Brooks. Tight, uncreased and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. More than just a Steven Spielberg film, Artificial Intelligence (AI) is the proposition that human brains are nothing more than machines, albeit extremely complicated ones, whose abilities will someday be duplicated-and surpassed-by computers. Such a goal may seem elusive now, but these essays present the wide spectrum of knowledge already compiled in pursuit of this dream. Essays include "Th Rise of Robots," estimating that by 2050, robot brains based on computers will rival human intelligence.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Understanding Artificial Intelligence (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing 2002-03-01, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. More than just a Steven Spielberg film, Artificial Intelligence (AI) is the proposition that human brains are nothing more than machines, albeit extremely complicated ones, whose abilities will someday be duplicated-and surpassed-by computers. Such a goal may seem elusive now, but these essays present the wide spectrum of knowledge already compiled in pursuit of this dream. Essays include "Th Rise of Robots," estimating that by 2050, robot brains based on computers will rival human intelligence.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. ix + 150 Illus.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. ix + 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. ix + 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446678759 ISBN 13: 9780446678759
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Drawn from the pages of Scientific American this volume contains updated and condensed information on the subject of artificial intelligence, made accessible to a general popular science audience.KlappentextMore than just a Steven .