Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1990
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1990
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1990
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1990
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold,c1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: The Design Matrix, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good introductory book to the practice of landscape architecture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 5th ptg.; 11" tall; viii + 307 pages; glossary & index; glossy paper; b/w photos & ils; warp to both boards; color il'd dust jacket is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A large green-boards hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. No a 'perfect' copy: heavily-foxed edges (due to previously poor storage). This copy has an "opened-a-few-times with no crushes to the boards' corners. Black-&-white illustrations. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers since 1999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VAn Nostrand Reinhold Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. B & W PHOTOS, TEXT FIGURES Ilustrador. First EDITION. Copyright Date: 1991 QUARTO, , PP.307,
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0442236883.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0442236883.
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-442-23688-3. Not the current edition. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some underlining and highlighting to the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold,c1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442236883 ISBN 13: 9780442236885
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.