Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing along edges of covers.
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Edges Lightly Worn, Ace #872697.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0441872697 ISBN 13: 9780441872695
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1977. Cover art by Pepper. Paperback original. Tanning; name on first page in pen; rear cover rubs; slight stress. Book.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1977. Cover art by Pepper. Paperback original. Tanned; light rubbing. Review card from Ace laid in. Book.
Librería: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bob Pepper Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Ace Books, 1977 Nice Zebrowski first with great Pepper cover. Illus. by Bob Pepper. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0441872697 ISBN 13: 9780441872695
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Book of the Omega Point Trilogy. Cover art by Bob Pepper. As new, never read.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: vg. 1st Ace 1977 edition 1st printing paperback, vg In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: vg++. 1st edition Ace 1977 paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: bbs, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback: 7" x 4¼". Condición: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Bob Pepper Ilustrador. 1st Edition. © 1977: 1st in the 'Omega Point' series. 1st edition, 1st printing:- Synopsis: 6599 A.D. The terrible war between the Earth Federation and the Herculean Empire has been over for three centuries. The Herculeans had been defeated, their planet reduced to a burnt out cinder, the few surviving remnants of their people living in a religious commune on Myraa's World, half a galaxy away. But on an unnamed planet, hidden deep within the Hercules Globular Cluster, two survivors, father and son, emerge from stasis with their fanatical hatred of Earth intact. Gathering hidden resources, they begin to implement the plan that will revive the war and destroy Earth forever:- (original cost $1.50).
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. 1977. A very good copy only marked by a small remainder cut on the top edge and the usual tanning of the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Book 1977-1978-1979, NEW YORK, 1977
ISBN 10: 0441872697 ISBN 13: 9780441872695
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. IED. INGLESE Brossura pocket datata, copertina a colori segnata da sbiadimento generale, aloni di polvere con bruniture, pieghe e abrasioni da scaffale o lettura, sofferenze nel patinato con ingiallimento delle tonalità, fogli in parte gualciti da consultazione, velati da ossidazione bruna, intensa ai margini e tagli. N. pag. 197.