Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Edges Lightly Worn, Spine Lightly Creased.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0441657400 ISBN 13: 9780441657407
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0441657400 ISBN 13: 9780441657407
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST OCTOBER 1985. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 210 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USEE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Peace Company.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0441657400 ISBN 13: 9780441657407
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Good mass market paperback, some creasing on spine.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Printing. appears to be an unread copy. Book.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Good. 224 pp.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Good. 224 pp.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (science fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover Art by Luis Royo Ilustrador. first thus. Ace NY 1985 210 pages. First edition, First Printing Cover Art by Luis Royo. Very good condition with readers creases to spine, toning to inside covers and page edges. See photos. Cel PB3 1/8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books October 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0441657400 ISBN 13: 9780441657407
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Military SF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0441657400 ISBN 13: 9780441657407
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Paperback. Condición: Fair to Good. Reprint. Small paperback, reprint, 120gms, 210 pages. This is the first book in the Peace Company science fiction series. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small hole punched out of the front wrap, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0441657400 ISBN 13: 9780441657407
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Paperback. Condición: Fair to Good. Reprint. Small paperback, reprint, 120gms, 210 pages. This is the first book in the Peace Company science fiction series. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small hole punched out of the front wrap, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60067973: 1986. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 210 pages. 1er plat perforé avec petit manque. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!