Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0441237762 ISBN 13: 9780441237760
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Michael Whelan Ilustrador. First Ace Printing. Light edgewear, spine creasing. Pages just starting to darken. No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show moderate edge wear, rubbed corners, creased spine. An excellent reading or reference copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0441237762 ISBN 13: 9780441237760
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. G/none, used pb, 696 pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with white, turquoise and grey colored text on upper and spine; edge wear; no tears; lower head tip creased; spine creased. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This volume is part of the "Childe Cycle" series. Binding is tight.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST OCTOBER 1985. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A TINY TAPED TEAR AT TOP OF SPINE. 696 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. ACE PB EDITION OCTOBER 1985. COVER ART BY MICHAEL WHELAN. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. STORE STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 696 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Fading to pages. Wear and some chipping to edges of book. Creasing along spine. Spine twist.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (20065) A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0441237762 ISBN 13: 9780441237760
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. inked wrapper edges; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. [1st printing] Oct. 1985. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Tanning; slight wear and dents. Book.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing of the thirteenth novel in the "Childe Cycle" series. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the spine. In very good condition.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VG+. 1st Printing. The seventh book in the Childe Cycle series. Michael Whelan cover art.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Michael Whelan Ilustrador. The Final Encyclopedia by Gordon R Dickson, Ace 23776, 1985, first printing. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Massive 696 pages. Book is square and tight, but with several spine creases; creased corners and edge wear.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. In protective plastic bag. Signed/Inscribed by author Gordon R. Dickson on title page. (Vintage paperbacks, Science fiction, fantasy, Childe Cycle).
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback.
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. This copy has some minor edgewear,a light crease along the spine,foxing to the rear of boyh covers and a short closed tear. A monster at 696 pages with virtually none of the wear you would expect. Childe Cycle. Book.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1985. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+/Vg-. Spine is creased.
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. B2962-242 9780441237760 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!