Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Fantasy (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST OCTOBER 1983. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 242 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has a minor tear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 000-027: Paperback with 242 pages. Light spine reading crease and a few minor surface blemishes, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears book was gently read one time. Anthology of Six Fantasy Stories - Book Five in series. A Paperback Original edited by Robert Lynn Asprin and Lynn Abbey. First Edition, First Printing October 1983. Published by Ace Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Fantasy October 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Fantasy 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Mass Market Paperback. 0441225497 Good+ Maybe VG.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Fantasy October 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam~mass October 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Manuscript printed from dot matrix printer, showing some hand-corrections by the editors. Signed by Lynn Abbey on first page. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: G-VG. 1st Printing. Walter Velez cover art.
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Walter Velez Ilustrador. First. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Fantasy, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th Printing. This is a mass market paperback. The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book covers have some light bumping, rubbing and wear to the spine ends, corners and edges. "The dynamics of sharing characters led to occasional conflicts between authors, as referenced by C. J. Cherryh in her afterword to Blood Ties: "You write your first Thieves' World story for pay, you write your second for revenge." In an interview for Green Ronin's Sanctuary-based roleplaying guides, Abbey explained the increase of interconnected storylines as the series progressed. "The stories of the first few volumes stood by themselves. But starting in about volume three (Shadows of Sanctuary) the authors began collaborating big time. Eventually just about every author worked with the same plot threads, some of which stretched over several volumes." Authors would often mine each others' stories for plot ideas, with a minor plot point or piece of dialogue turning into a complete story in a subsequent volume. " (from Wikipedia).
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. near fine paperback, Walter Velez cover 1st printing. Thieves' World is Invaded!.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books October 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Condition: 'Good' Notes: Foxing to inside pages. Shelf wear to cover.
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Spine is creased and worn.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No later printing stated; presumed first. Inscribed on title page in fine blue ballpoint pen: "For Paul - Best! RL Asprin 10/84" Mass market softbound with minimal wear to edges of wraps, and mild age toning present to edges and pages. Signed by Author.
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 1ST. A Nice Copy - Signed By C. J. Cherryh On Her Story. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Tiny Bit Of Wear Along The Spine And Edges. Page Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Berkeley Publishing Group, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0441225497 ISBN 13: 9780441225491
Librería: Star Cat Books, Bradford, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1st. !st Edition. Condition As New. Small Stain top of pages. Very light wear on edges. 242pp.
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Signed by Robert Lynn Asprin. #5 in the Thieves' World series. ; 12mo; 242 pages; Signed by Editor.
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Condición: vg++. vg++ 1st Ace Books 1983 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!