Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Printing. 272 pages including index. There are no marks or writiing in the book. Corners are square. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1977
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 272 pp., Orig Blue Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in Nice DJ with « inch edgetear, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($9.95 price intact). Published by Delacorte Press, 1978. Octavo. Blue cloth over blue boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear, and a nick to the back top edge. 272 pages. ISBN: 0440026512. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press / Eleanor Friede, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex libris on endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press, 1978, 1st Printing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacorte Press/E. Friede, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0440026512 ISBN 13: 9780440026518
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light water staining on rear panel. ; 8.3 X 5.8 X 1.1 inches.