9780439669337 - getting it right: fresh approaches to teaching grammar, usage, and correctness (theory and practice) de smith, michael w.; wilhelm, jeffrey d. (17 resultados)

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) (edition ) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (T 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (T 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. 07 Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next d…ay. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (T 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 07 May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (T 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic, Incorporated 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic, Incorporated 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAllied Book Company Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (T 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,20
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,65
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , AlemaniaBuchmarie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,77
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.

Getting It Right: Fresh Approaches to Teaching Grammar, Usage, and Correctness (Theory and Practice)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory and Practice) 2007
Serie: Theory and Practice, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Theory and Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,46
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.