Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1959/1970. Europe, Classical studies. Mehtuen and Co Ltd/University paperbacks. 484p. Good+ paperback. Cover has been re-enforced with somelthing likepermabound. Nice job.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 0416077609 ISBN 13: 9780416077605
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 0416077609 ISBN 13: 9780416077605
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 484pp. Stained and worn cover, else very good, clean and sound condition.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 0416077609 ISBN 13: 9780416077605
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Card covers in tidy condition, a little browned at the edges Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Methuen & Co Ltd, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0416077609 ISBN 13: 9780416077605
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Third edition. 484pp. Printed wrappers. Tiny creases at the spine ends, near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co Ltd, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0416077609 ISBN 13: 9780416077605
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Covers by Graphics Partners Ilustrador. Revised Edition. First published in 1959, and as a University Paperback in 1963, this is a second impression of the third revised edition, published 1972. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of soft covers and spine, spine very slightly yellowed, corners slightly bent, tiny chip to leading edge of back cover, price on back cover (£1.30), previous owner's name to inside front cover and some faint scribbled figures in pencil to inside back cover, some very faint yellowing to page block, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 484pp. Howard Hayes Scullard FBA FSA (1903-83), was a historian and classical scholar specialising in ancient history, notable for editing the Oxford Classical Dictionary. This is his classic and seminal text on the late Roman Republic and early Empire.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. ex library plastik jacket; Spezialschutzfolie Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co Ltd, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0416077609 ISBN 13: 9780416077605
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio Book (Cassette). Condición: Poor. Covers by Graphics Partners Ilustrador. Revised Edition. First published in 1959, and as a University Paperback in 1963, this is an umpteenth impression of the third revised edition, published 1970. A totally rubbish horrible ex library copy, with usual library mess and defects. This is a paperback copy, incompetently made into a hardcover by pasting paperback covers onto a hard library binding and then laminating. Some edge wear to top and bottom of covers and spine, price on back cover (22s £1.10), some faint yellowing to page block, internally cleanish tight and square, overall a horrible copy fit only for the bin if it wasn't quite such a scarce book. 484pp. Howard Hayes Scullard FBA FSA (1903-83), was a historian and classical scholar specialising in ancient history, notable for editing the Oxford Classical Dictionary. This is his classic and seminal text on the late Roman Republic and early Empire.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60138102: 1973. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 484 pages. Illustré d'une carte en noir et blanc hors texte. Couverture légèrement salie. Annotation en page de faux-titre (ex-libris). . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.