Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Women in Human Evolution This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. A couple pages have highlighting.
Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Women in Human Evolution. Edited by Lori D. Hager. [1997] first edition; Routledge; very good trade softcover. Illustrated. A bit of handling wear at extremities; very light evidence from use. Spine is not creased. A very nice copy.
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume, the first of it's kind, examines the role of women paleontologists and archaeologists in a field traditionally dominated by men. Women researchers in this field, have questioned many of the assumptions and developmental scenarios advanced by male scientists. As a result of such efforts, women have forged a more central role in models of human development and have radically altered the way in which human evolution is perceived.This history of the feminist critique of science, is of profound significance and will be of interest to all those who work in the fields of anthropology, archaeology, paleontology, and human biology.
Librería: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xiii+214pp. Col. illust covers, b/w plts., illust., text ills., list of abbrev., diag., chart, index. Neat previous owners inscription on ffep., Small crease to bottom corner front cover and top corner rear cover, light shelf wear, o/w NF. Women in Human Evolution challenges the traditional invisibility of women in human prehistory, rejecting the conventional relegation of women to the realm of reproduction in order to ask what else our female ancestors were doing. Size: Octavo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232.
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 37,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 43,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232.
EUR 37,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 42,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 48,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This history of the feminist critique of science, is of profound significance and will be of interest to all those who work in the fields of anthropology, archaeology, paleontology, and human biology. Editor(s): Hager, Lori. Num Pages: 232 pages, 14 figures. BIC Classification: HD; JFSJ1; JHMP; PSX; RBX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 232 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 362. . 1997. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 52,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 248 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 59,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This history of the feminist critique of science, is of profound significance and will be of interest to all those who work in the fields of anthropology, archaeology, paleontology, and human biology. Editor(s): Hager, Lori. Num Pages: 232 pages, 14 figures. BIC Classification: HD; JFSJ1; JHMP; PSX; RBX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 232 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 362. . 1997. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 41,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume, the first of it's kind, examines the role of women paleontologists and archaeologists in a field traditionally dominated by men. Women researchers in this field, have questioned many of the assumptions and developmental scenarios advanced by male scientists. As a result of such efforts, women have forged a more central role in models of human development and have radically altered the way in which human evolution is perceived.This history of the feminist critique of science, is of profound significance and will be of interest to all those who work in the fields of anthropology, archaeology, paleontology, and human biology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415108349 ISBN 13: 9780415108348
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232 This item is printed on demand.