Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. After the Fact: The Surprising Fates of American History's Heroes, Villains, and Supporting Characters This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0399537538 ISBN 13: 9780399537530
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0399537538 ISBN 13: 9780399537530
Librería: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0399537538 ISBN 13: 9780399537530
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Where Are They Now?" meets History 101.We're all familiar with the seminal events and key players in our nation's history. But what about the lives lived after the fact?Picking up where traditional histories leave off, After the Fact uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots-After his famous midnight ride, Paul Revere was later kicked out of the militia for his role in the Penobscot Expedition, the most disastrous military blunder of the Revolutionary War.Consumed with guilt over his role as a magistrate in the Salem Witch Trials, Samuel Sewell became an advocate for both African and Native American rights.Years after clashing with bootleggers like Al Capone, former Prohibition agent Eliot Ness was involved in a hit-and-run accident while driving under the influence of alcohol.After her famous bus ride, Rosa Parks worked as a seamstress, performed behind-the-scenes volunteer work for the NAACP, and sued the band Outkast.After resigning the presidency, Richard Nixon unwittingly testified on behalf of Deep Throat in an unrelated conspiracy trial."Where Are They Now?" meets History 101.We're all familiar with the seminal events and key players in our nation's history. But what about the lives lived after the fact?Picking up where traditional histories leave off, After the Fact uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots-After his famous midnight ride, Paul Revere was later kicked out of the militia for his role in the Penobscot Expedition, the most disastrous military blunder of the Revolutionary War.Consumed with guilt over his role as a magistrate in the Salem Witch Trials, Samuel Sewell became an advocate for both African and Native American rights.Years after clashing with bootleggers like Al Capone, former Prohibition agent Eliot Ness was involved in a hit-and-run accident while driving under the influence of alcohol.After her famous bus ride, Rosa Parks worked as a seamstress, performed behind-the-scenes volunteer work for the NAACP, and sued the band Outkast.After resigning the presidency, Richard Nixon unwittingly testified on behalf of Deep Throat in an unrelated conspiracy trial. This book picks up where traditional histories leave offNa OWhere Are They Now?O meets History 101. Lingering on the scene long after the smoke has cleared and the spotlights have moved on, it uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perigee Books 8/7/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0399537538 ISBN 13: 9780399537530
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. After the Fact: The Surprising Fates of American History's Heroes, Villains, and Supporting Characters. Book.
Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0399537538 ISBN 13: 9780399537530
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0399537538 ISBN 13: 9780399537530
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Where Are They Now?" meets History 101.We're all familiar with the seminal events and key players in our nation's history. But what about the lives lived after the fact?Picking up where traditional histories leave off, After the Fact uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots-After his famous midnight ride, Paul Revere was later kicked out of the militia for his role in the Penobscot Expedition, the most disastrous military blunder of the Revolutionary War.Consumed with guilt over his role as a magistrate in the Salem Witch Trials, Samuel Sewell became an advocate for both African and Native American rights.Years after clashing with bootleggers like Al Capone, former Prohibition agent Eliot Ness was involved in a hit-and-run accident while driving under the influence of alcohol.After her famous bus ride, Rosa Parks worked as a seamstress, performed behind-the-scenes volunteer work for the NAACP, and sued the band Outkast.After resigning the presidency, Richard Nixon unwittingly testified on behalf of Deep Throat in an unrelated conspiracy trial."Where Are They Now?" meets History 101.We're all familiar with the seminal events and key players in our nation's history. But what about the lives lived after the fact?Picking up where traditional histories leave off, After the Fact uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots-After his famous midnight ride, Paul Revere was later kicked out of the militia for his role in the Penobscot Expedition, the most disastrous military blunder of the Revolutionary War.Consumed with guilt over his role as a magistrate in the Salem Witch Trials, Samuel Sewell became an advocate for both African and Native American rights.Years after clashing with bootleggers like Al Capone, former Prohibition agent Eliot Ness was involved in a hit-and-run accident while driving under the influence of alcohol.After her famous bus ride, Rosa Parks worked as a seamstress, performed behind-the-scenes volunteer work for the NAACP, and sued the band Outkast.After resigning the presidency, Richard Nixon unwittingly testified on behalf of Deep Throat in an unrelated conspiracy trial. This book picks up where traditional histories leave offNa OWhere Are They Now?O meets History 101. Lingering on the scene long after the smoke has cleared and the spotlights have moved on, it uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Where Are They Now?" meets History 101.We're all familiar with the seminal events and key players in our nation's history. But what about the lives lived after the fact?Picking up where traditional histories leave off, After the Fact uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots-After his famous midnight ride, Paul Revere was later kicked out of the militia for his role in the Penobscot Expedition, the most disastrous military blunder of the Revolutionary War.Consumed with guilt over his role as a magistrate in the Salem Witch Trials, Samuel Sewell became an advocate for both African and Native American rights.Years after clashing with bootleggers like Al Capone, former Prohibition agent Eliot Ness was involved in a hit-and-run accident while driving under the influence of alcohol.After her famous bus ride, Rosa Parks worked as a seamstress, performed behind-the-scenes volunteer work for the NAACP, and sued the band Outkast.After resigning the presidency, Richard Nixon unwittingly testified on behalf of Deep Throat in an unrelated conspiracy trial."Where Are They Now?" meets History 101.We're all familiar with the seminal events and key players in our nation's history. But what about the lives lived after the fact?Picking up where traditional histories leave off, After the Fact uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots-After his famous midnight ride, Paul Revere was later kicked out of the militia for his role in the Penobscot Expedition, the most disastrous military blunder of the Revolutionary War.Consumed with guilt over his role as a magistrate in the Salem Witch Trials, Samuel Sewell became an advocate for both African and Native American rights.Years after clashing with bootleggers like Al Capone, former Prohibition agent Eliot Ness was involved in a hit-and-run accident while driving under the influence of alcohol.After her famous bus ride, Rosa Parks worked as a seamstress, performed behind-the-scenes volunteer work for the NAACP, and sued the band Outkast.After resigning the presidency, Richard Nixon unwittingly testified on behalf of Deep Throat in an unrelated conspiracy trial. This book picks up where traditional histories leave offNa OWhere Are They Now?O meets History 101. Lingering on the scene long after the smoke has cleared and the spotlights have moved on, it uncovers the telling details of history's most compelling subplots. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0399537538 ISBN 13: 9780399537530
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xiv + 258.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xiv + 258 1st edition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xiv + 258.