Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardcover (25x19cm) in VG condition (slight fading of upper edges, slight residue and rippling from carefully removed bookplate inside front cover), with VG- price-clipped dust jacket (a few small edge blemishes). 159 unmarked pages, with color photographs throughout. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead January 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0396076912 ISBN 13: 9780396076919
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0396076912 ISBN 13: 9780396076919
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Burri, Rene (photographer) Ilustrador. Heavily illustrated with color photos. Very slight rubbing to jacket, price clipped. Boards have only slight wear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Bold, lengthy gift inscription on fep reverse. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounbound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover. DJ: nominal edge wear, scuffed. Blue boards with gold gilt spine text. Else, tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. PHOTOGRAPHY/RELIGION.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0396076912.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 159 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 26cm. Subjects: Morton, H. V. (Henry Vollam) 1892-1979. Palestine Description and travel. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 159 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 26cm. Subjects: Morton, H. V. (Henry Vollam) 1892-1979. Palestine Description and travel. Genre: History. Language: English. 1 Kg.
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0396076912 ISBN 13: 9780396076919
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Rene Burri Ilustrador. First US Edition; First Printing. A Fine first Printing of the First American Edition with a library stamp on the front flyleaf housed in a Nearly Fine dust-jacket that has some scuffwear, edgewear and the same library stamp on the front right corner; In Search of the Holy Land is a book about the author's travels throughout the Middle East in an effort to find the Holy Land.; Photographs; 8vo; 159 pages.