Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company (edition ), 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Green cloth boards with gold lettering on face and spine. Illustrated end papers. Clean text throughout. Binding is tight. Some soiling to top page edges from mild moisture exposure. The dust jacket has been exposed to moisture with staining of the interior. Price clipped and rubbing to jacket. Illustrated. Index in back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. an 11,000 mile journey through the natural history of Britain from Land's End to John O'Groats. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Map endpapers. Good plus condition with no markings in a used jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, and Company, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dodd, Mead, and Company New York 1970 8vo. 406 pages. clean, tight copy. VG+.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. an 11,000 mile journey through the natural history of Britain from Land's End to John O'Groats. Tears in jacket The price has been clipped from the jacket. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Edwin Way Teale Ilustrador. first edition. 8vo 406pp. from rear cover: "An 11,000-mile journey through the natural history of Britain during the spring and early summer of the year by the Pulitzer Prize winning author of "The American Seasons" #03134. Book VG-: mild shelf wear to boards and spine, gift inscription front paste down, greeting card with gift inscription tipped in to FFEP, text clean, binding tight. DJ G: edge and corner wear, rubbing, tape repair at head of spine, small closed tears/chipping, clipped.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket rubbed with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1970), 406pp, illus. w/ photos by author, slight edgewear & tear to dj.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket worn at edges with some small stains. Signature of previous owner on end paper. Not ex-library.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Some short tears and edgewear to dustjacket, with a small area of paper loss at spine. With commentary on the British countryside, its birds and animals, the mindset of its inhabitants, and the connections to English literature. Teale recounts his travels with his wife, and demonstrates a deep general knowledge of the natural world and a new-comer's delight in the British flora and fauna which he encounters for the first time. Edwin Way Teale (1899 ? 1980) was an American naturalist, photographer and writer. Teale's works serve as primary source material documenting environmental conditions across North America from 1930?1980. He is perhaps best known for his series The American Seasons, four books documenting over 75,000 miles of automobile travel across North America following the changing seasons. In 1942 he wrote Byways to Adventure: A Guide to Nature Hobbies as well as Near Horizons, which received the 1943 John Burroughs Medal for distinguished natural history writing. Teale was president of the Thoreau Society, and was awarded the Ecology Award from the Massachusetts Horticultural Society and the Conservation Medal from the New England Wildflower Society. He was also an elected fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science and the New York Academy of Sciences, and an associate of the Royal Photographic Society. He has been called one of the twentieth century?s most influential naturalists because of his ability to combine the artistic, philosophical, and scientific in his writing. Naturalists, conservationists, writers, and reviewers have ranked him among the renowned American naturalists who preceded him, including John Muir, John Burroughs, and Henry David Thoreau.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1970 First Edition. Hardcover. Good. DJ. Wearing and soiling on covers and spine. Minor staining on edge of pages. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is good with some wearing and soiling present. Includes thirty-eight black and white illustrations. 406p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Full cloth;8v.,406pp.Illustrated with photographs by the author. Nice d/j with just a few small edgetears, else Fine in V.Good D/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, Dodd, Mead, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B036058; 406 pp, slightly shelf cocked hardcover good, no dustjacket, contents very good, photos, maps.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Very good book in very good dustjacket. [0507].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dodd, Mead and Company, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good . Dust jacket is very good with the price clipped, and some shelf and edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author Illus; maps on end papers; Ilustrador. 1st. 1st Printing; dj w/clipped price, in mylar; green c w/gilt titles; 406 clean, unmarked pages/index; owner's label.
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Co., New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. First Edition. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, minor shelf wear. Binding tight. PO's address stamp on half title pg, text unmarked. Nat. Stax.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead Company, New York NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Light soiling on front of DJ and back DJ flap ; An 11, 000 mile journey through the natural history of Britain from Land's End to John o' Groats.; B&W Photographs; 406 pages.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0396062091 ISBN 13: 9780396062097
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Illustrated by Edwin Way Teale (photographs). Very good. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine and cover edges faded, bookplate.