Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First Edition ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Pub Date: 8/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 324 First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, inscription to previous owner on front endpaper, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name HC 197.
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- The protagonist of this novel is foreign correspondent Bruce Bacon. After covering WW II in Europe, he goes to India where he witnesses a horrible famine in Bengal. He is told by everyone, including the Communist journalist who shows him the horrors firsthandto the British, who would rather see millions of Indians die than allow them to greet the Japanese as liberators. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Very nice hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Totally presentable.
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards and jacket; first edition, first printing; foreign correspondent in India at the end of World War II, Bruce Bacon had many political contacts, including one with a member of the Communist Party that caused him to be hustled back to the United States--plunged into the McCarthy madness, stripped of his career. His one salvation, Molly Maguire, sustained him throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket condition is very good. Book front tail corner lightly rubbed. Jacket has minor shelfwear and minor edge wear to some edges. 324 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has "Not for resale" stamp on title page and top edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tells of a man who, at the end of his career as a World War II foreign correspondent in India, finds himself the victim of McCarthy era persecution Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Mylar protector included. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tells of a man who, at the end of his career as a World War II foreign correspondent in India, finds himself the victim of McCarthy era persecution Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 324 pp. Light wear. DJ: light rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 0395483085 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin; Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 324 pages, brown quarter-cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, gently read, binding tight, paper cream white BUT foxing to the fore-edges. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin (T) July 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hb. VG/Vg. 324pp. Wear boards, DJ: rubbing, light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Foxing to the top page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin December 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin (T), 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG. First edition, first printing. 324 pp.
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gift inscription, otherwise clean. Pictures on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear and foxing. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on laid in bookplate. In protective mylar cover. (Literature, Fiction, Drama).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. With remainder mark. In protective mylar cover. (Horror, Fiction, Suspense).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483085 ISBN 13: 9780395483084
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B015759; 324 pp Oversized hardcover, very good contents, dust jacket.
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Houghton Mifflin (T) 1988-08-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar; 324 pages PublishPlace: Boston, MA ISBN: 0395483085 Size: 8 vo.