Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0394583728 ISBN 13: 9780394583723
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394583728 ISBN 13: 9780394583723
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394583728 ISBN 13: 9780394583723
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boards have shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394583728 ISBN 13: 9780394583723
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing of this novel about the life of the famous newspaper man and gossip columnist. Fine in a fine dustjacket. (box 119). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394583728 ISBN 13: 9780394583723
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. NEW YORK: Knopf (1990). First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket cover (not clipped, of course). Slight foxing top edge. F4000. Herr s only novel reimagines the life and voice of tabloid pioneer and political power broker Walter Winchell, blending fact, myth, and interior monologue. Best known for "Dispatches," Herr here turns his gift for voice and cultural insight to fiction.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated "FIRST EDITION". Clean and solid. Jacket comes in a mylr wrapper. ; 8vo; 158 pages.
Librería: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches with some 156 pages. Bound in olive green wraps. Front cover states: 'This Is An Uncorrected Proof'. Book with faint round mark on front cover else very slight wear. NEAR FINE Language: eng.
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. "Equal parts novel, screenplay, biography, and cinematic dream, Walter Winchell brings the man vividly to life", thus telling the story of American culture and life in the 1940's and 1950's. This is an UNCORRECTED PROOF. Book.
Librería: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. former owners name and address FFE; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As New. Unread. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. NOT price-clipped. Remainder marked. Slight shelf rub. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers.
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Remainder mark else a very nice un-read copy. The jacket has some minor rubbing wear,minor edgewear. Remainder.
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. LIFE AND TIMES OF WALTER WINCHELL.
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine/Fine. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto and Windus, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394583728 ISBN 13: 9780394583723
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. London: Chatto & Windus, 1990. First British Edition. First printing. As New in an as-new dust jacket. Pristine.
Librería: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches with some 156 pages. Bound in dark yellow wraps with black lettering. This is an UNCORRECTED PROOF copy. Laid-in is a copy of the proposed dust wrapper and a hand addressed and signed letter from the publisher. Light fading to the spine else no sign of wear. FINE Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LONDON CHATTO & WINDUS PUB 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0394583728 ISBN 13: 9780394583723
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFINE IN FINE D.J. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1990. hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. Dust wrapper showing light shelf wear but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 158pp. Novelization of his life. (loc 1070).