Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 1st Edition. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 548 pages. Large heavy book. Volume 1 only. Light discoloring; tight book; very good shape. The jacket has some discoloring, wear along the edges. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0394531922. ISBN/EAN: 9780394531922. Inventory No: 205106. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 1. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Tears to jacket with some loss. Foxing to edge. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; Second Printing. 548 pages; B&W illustrations throughout the book. Faint foxing speckles and smudges on the covers inside the DJ. Barely visible foxing speckles on the exterior edges of textblock. Some light shelf wear on DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House February 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Jacket. Separation from text block and break of binding at top of spine. Slight forward tilt of spine. Outward warping to front board.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. 548 pages.
EUR 36,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 2/20/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 548 first edition.
EUR 36,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 2/20/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 548 first edition.
EUR 36,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 2/20/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 548 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 548 pages. The first volume of this definitive biography of Picasso. This volume looks at the first 25 years of his very long life. Illustrated throughout in black and white. A clean and tight near fine copy in cloth boards with a remainder mark to the top edge of the pages and in a near fine printed acetate dust jacket with a few small tears.
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1823grams, ISBN:0394531922.
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 548 pages, very good condition except dj is only good with a couple 1-inch tears to edge; internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very Good /Good Condition. Previous owner's signature on half-title. Dust Jacket has scuffing and a 3 inch tear on the edge of the dust jacket. Bottom front corner is bumped. No markings to the text block.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
EUR 54,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Buen estado. 1991. La mejor biografía de Picasso. 548 pp. Numerosas rerpoducciones en b/n. Idioma: Inglés. LIB 5E.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Publisher: Random House, New York, 1991. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected, partially price-clipped dust-jacket. tiny chips 0n upper right corner of DJ's front panel, another at upper right corner of rear panel. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of title page. Not remainder marked. First US Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Picasso, Pablo Ilustrador. 1st. 548pp.incl.index; HB white w/blk.-pic.cover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blue&gray; slight rub w/lt.soil; 1"chip,bttm.spine. Volume I takes Picasso to the age of 25. b/w illus. throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Pablo Picasso Ilustrador. Profusely illustrated in black-and-white. ix + 548 pages, thick 4to, white cloth with black graphic, d.w. New York: Random House, (1991). A fine copy, as new in the original shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original cloth over boards, spine stamped in black. Ex library with no markings. Pocket removed from rear paste down endpaper.
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRichardson, John in collaboration with Marilyn McCully. A Life of PICASSO. Volume I: 1881-1906. ix and 548 pp. biography contains over 900 illustrations. 4to, cloth. New York, Random House, 1991. The first of four projected volumes.
EUR 133,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge HB, illus. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO markings of ANY kind. New DJ not clipped ($39.95) ; Ships in a box, USA ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 548 pages.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: new.