9780394500577 - masterpieces of primitive art de newton, douglas (77 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,79
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,64
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. First Edition. Spine is slanted, dust jacket has been price clipped. Pages are in good shape, slight shelf wear to dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This collection from Africa, Oceania, and pre-Columbian America features masks, vessels, and jewelry worked in precious stones and metals Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoggypaws
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,69
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There is a small 1 inch tear along the bottom of the brown cloth spine. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the brown cloth spine and cover. No dust jacket. 263 pages. Measures 11.75 x 8.9 x 1 inches.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurke's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows light rubbing/scratches, minor edgewear. Copiously illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. 263pp, illus. w/ photos by Lee Boltin, owner's note to tp, price clipped dj, slight edgewear to dj.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible, Fine. Near Fine. Folio, hardcover, fine n near fine black pictorial dj. First edition. 254 Plates In Full Color. Foreword By Andre Malraux. Introduction By Nelson A. Rockefeller. Gold and black decorative endpapers; gives a fascinating history of Western civilization's gradually evolving attitu…des toward primitive art~ from the early explorers' voyages of discovery and conquest through the more enlightened scientific observations of Captain Cook to the most recent developments 263 pp. including extensive bibliography. Lee Boltin (ilustrador). Book.

Masterpieces of Primitive Art (The Nelson A. Rockefeller collection)
Douglas Newton; Lee Boltin [Photographer]; Nelson D. Rockefeller [Introduction]; Andre Malraux [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 264 pages. 249 colour and 16 black & white illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "First Edition" on the copyright page of this gift quality art book. The book is in fine condition. Binding is sound and square, with no reading crease in the spine. Covers are sharp cornered, unmarked, unfaded and unworn, with bright gilt titles. Pa…ges are unmarked and unworn. Not a remainder. The dust jacket is near fine -- whole, unfaded, unmarked and unworn -- marred only by a price-clipped front flap. As with all Space Age Book purchases, I will ship this book in a moisture proof wrapping, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its proud new owner in the same condition as my description. Note: shipment outside the USA will require additional postage for this very heavy (over 3 pound) book. Lee Boltin (photographer) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, Estados Unidos de AmericaRUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,21
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. first edition hardcover copy. some wear/tears to dust jacket,no pen markings, highlights,stains or stickers, spine intact, price tag clipped.
Más imágenesMasterpieces of Primitive Art
Douglas Newton; Lee Boltin [Photographer]; Nelson D. Rockefeller [Introduction]; Andre Malraux [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, Estados Unidos de AmericaHGG Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards clean pages, tight binding, clea Illustrated dust jacket over clo.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,20
Envío por EUR 1,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, F/NF. Book has very little wear. DJ has some wear to upper edges and corners. Profusely illustrated with over 250 beautiful color photos. Includes bibliography and catalog of each work of art. A magnificent introduction to the world of… primitive art with representative works from around the globe. Nice copy. Lee Boltin (photos) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, Estados Unidos de AmericaRain Dog Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 263 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P1.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mothermacs, Toronto, CanadaMothermacs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 11,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. BUQUES MOTHERMACS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and prontitud to the INTERNE…T ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE EE.UU., EUROPA. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? AND FAST SHIPPING. NOW IN MYLAR PROTECTOR.DUST JAC.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 8,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. Price clipped DJ and previous owner's inscription in the book.