9780394483160 - the digger's game de george-v-higgins (39 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaH. W. Gumaer, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. First Edition, First Printing. Higgins' second novel features "The Digger," aka Jerry Doherty, a Boston bar owner and small-time criminal who owes Mafia-connected gamblers a large sum of money; edges faded, spine cocked, spine and back cover badly stained; still…tight with clean text; dustjacket shows edgewear, top of spine is chipped; overall: Fair/Good Plus. A reading copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket rubbed with edgewear. Green cloth boards are rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated Fourth Printing. Minor Wear With A Small Sticker Ghost On The Upper Corner Of The Ffep. The Jacket (First Edition With 3/73 On The Back Flap And A Price Of 5.95) Has Wear And A Few Small Chips At The Edges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,88
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. 214 p. 22 cm. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. PB 176.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,13
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Green cloth boards are sunned on edges. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBruce Davidson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing of the author's seccond novel, set in Boston, of course. Very good in a very good dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no markings. (box 68). Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is light wear around the edges of the book and jacket; this is a 4th printing.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Traveler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Mild wear to book and dustjacket including repaired tears. Now protected in a clear mylar cover. ; Original price of $5.95 intact on front DJ flap. Red cloth boards. ; 214 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaPat Cramer, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: N-Fine. N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. This copy has a corner bump and some very light pagedge soil and the name of a previous owner on the FFEP. The jacket has some light rubbing wear,minor edgewear. Over-all a pretty nice copy of the author's secon…d novel. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaPat Cramer, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. The jacket has some edgewear and a crease to the front pastedown. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Remainder.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMURDER BY THE BOOK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition, so stated. About fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. Author's second book. Jerry "Digger" Doherty is an ex-con and proprietor of a workingman's Boston bar, who supplements his income with the occas…ional "odd job," like stealing live checks and picking up hot goods. His brother's a priest, his wife's a nag, and he's got a deadly appetite for martinis and gambling. But when the Digger looses eighteen grand in borrowed money on a trip to Vegas, he quickly finds himself in the sights of mob loneshark "the Greek," who will have to make the Digger pay up one way or another. Luckily --if you call it luck--the Digger has been let in on a little job that can turn his gambling debt into a profit, as long as he can pull it off without getting killed. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 214 pages. The second book from the author of "The Friends of Eddie Coyle." A near fine copy in cloth boards with some creasing to one page and some offsetting to the spine from the dust jacket and in a near fine dust jacket with some minor wear.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Author's second book. Green cloth on boards slightly faded and on back board and last two pages on bottom there is some staining. Dust Jacket had some staining, wear at edges, and creases. Size: 5 3/4" x 8 1/2". HARD COVER.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelrose Place
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Hardcover in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket. 1973 1stEdition/1st Printing Dust Jacket is wrapped in a mylar cover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Author's 2nd book. slight fading noted on book - minor bumping on one corner. Book is tight. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaH. W. Gumaer, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 3,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Higgins' second novel features Jerry Doherty, aka The Digger, owner of a workingman's bar in Boston, and a small but tough fish in the city's criminal waters. He who owes big money to people with Mafia connections; a pair of cr…eases in upper corner of fep, o/w boards and text are clean, tight; dustjacket shows a three-eighths inch chip at top of spine, o/w minimal surface and edgewear. Collectable. Becoming Hard To Find.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Falcon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. First edition, stated. A Boston noir crime novel from Higgins (1939-1999), author of The Friends of Eddie Coyle. The book is unmarked; spine slant; corners sharp, spine ends bumped; some fading to the top and bottom board edges. The dust jac…ket is not price-clipped (original price $5.95); edgewear at spine ends and corners; Brodart protected.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
F/NF. AUTHOR'S SECOND BOOK D.J IS FINE BUT FOR SOME SLIGHT CORNER AND SPINE-END RUB WITH A TINY TEAR AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT PANEL, AND A FEW SCATTERED TINY EDGE NICKS. AN EXCELLANT COPY. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAustin Book Shop LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later Edition. 214pp "First, second and third printings before publication.".