EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (French Cooking, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have age-toning and smudging with foxing. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published work. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing with paper loss. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have light smudging. Page edges have light age-toning and smudging with scuffing. Interior pages have age-toning and smudging. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Clean pages. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards, wear and tears to dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. COPYRIGHT 1968 EDITION. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Child, Paul (drawings and photographs by) Ilustrador. "Tenth Printing, June 1975" stated, light soiling to edges of text block with 3 tiny spots to bottom edge - bottom corner of front board bumped - light rubbing to top/bottom edges of spine and bottom edges of boards - very small sag of binding away from top edge of spine, dj now enclosed in mylar wrap shows edge wear, light soiling and a little fading to spine - 1" tape-repaired tear to top left edge and a 1" wide x 5/16" deep stain to top right edge of front panel - several tiny tears along top edge with a 13/8" tape-repaired tear and 2 very small chips to bottom edge of spine - small chip to top of fold rear panel to flap - a vertical crease each to front/rear flaps - original price intact, illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs by Paul Child, 424 numbered pages followed by 17 page index.
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Later Printing. Nice and tight, later printing from 1989. Nudged at spine ends. Light staining to inside of jacket, and light staining to fore edge pages. Neither detracts.
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Later Printing. Nice and tight. 8th printing. The jacket has a couple of tiny tears, and the red spine lettering is just a little sunned.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Very good in good jacket. Jacket rubbed and lightly toned with light 1 inch stain to edge of rear flap. 1975 Hard Cover. xxxiii, [3], 424, xvii, [1] pp. 8vo. From The French Chef, the PBS series that began it all, here are all the recipes that introduced Julia Child to an American public hungry for more sophisticated cooking techniques. home cooks will rediscover the recipes that made Julia Child America's undisputed expert on fine French cooking. With her signature devotion to culinary education, Julia Child takes her reader - from novice to experienced chef - through the essential techniques of her cuisine, from how to fry an egg to success with the most luscious and elaborate desserts. Julia Child remains the ultimate authority on French cooking in this country, and with this beautiful and accessible volume, her wisdom is available to all.
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Gutter code: 33K. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket has moderate staining along with chipping and tearing and has been put in a mylar sleeve. Boards have notable bumping and shelf rubbing. Binding is sound. Text is clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as soiling with tearing and light paperloss. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is lightly shaken to the right. Endpages have moderate age-toning with light smudging. Page edges have heavy age-toning with light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are lightly smudged. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First Edition stated, $6.95 price intact on DJ front flap. Most of text is Very Good, a few pages have some minor small spots from kitchen use. Light shelf wear to cover edges. Dust jacket has some sunning to spine and chipping to top edge at spine and rear, now in mylar jacket protector. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Clean pages. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Gutter code: 47J. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gutter code: 30J. Sealed in plastic for shipping. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gutter code: 33K. Sealed in plastic for shipping. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gutter code: 33K. New mylar added to ensure future enjoyment. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Erstwhile owner's sticker on front endpaper; interior pages unmarked. Gutter code: 05M. New mylar added to ensure future enjoyment. Secure packaging for safe delivery.