Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1408 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. moderate shelfwear, previous owner name on blank flyleaf small margin dampstain affecting 3 pages, none stuck together.
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780393971750.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780393971750.
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 29,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in near fine condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, United States, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. An anthology of 50 texts. It is divided into nine sections, each of which is followed by a detailed commentary enabling students to understand the main philosophical points and unfamiliar terms and theories. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. tiny sig. on f.e.p. by prev. owner.
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Almost as new.
EUR 139,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1379 pages. 9.50x5.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393971759 ISBN 13: 9780393971750
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.