Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition Revised ed.), 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Revised ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised ed. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. Slight wrinkling/discoloration to some pages, but does not affect readability.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Revised ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: FAIR. FAIR TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company August 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, crease-free copy. Solid, firm. TM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. worn and marked but legible. Ships promptly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Revised ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 6.2 X 1 X 9.2 inches; 343 pages; light to somewhat moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Light creasing on spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. First Paperback Edition; Fourth Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780393309034.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company 8/17/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chain Reaction: The Impact of Race, Rights, and Taxes on American Politics. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. They have come to intersect with an entire range of domestic issues, from welfare policy to suburban zoning practices. In an explosive chain reaction, a new conservative voting majority has replaced the once-dominant Democratic presidential coalition, and a new polarization has pitted major segments of society against one another. How did this massive power shift occur? Thomas Byrne Edsall of The Washington Post and Mary D. Edsall provide answers in this compelling analysis, cited by Newsweek as "one of the book[s] that shape[d] the debate" in the 1992 presidential campaign.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393309037 ISBN 13: 9780393309034
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.