9780393065206 - the pluto files: the rise and fall of america's favorite planet de degrasse tyson, neil (30 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Colorado

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,84

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 7,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bug's Book Barn, Brentwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaBug's Book Barn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. EX-LIBRARY HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. CLEAR DUST JACKET PROTECTOR AND STAMPS ASSOCIATED WITH LIBRARY BOOKS. THIS IS AN EXCELLENT COPY.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Sticker on jacket. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,10

    Envío por EUR 8,37 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,10

    Envío por EUR 8,37 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,10

    Envío por EUR 8,37 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton, New York 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 194 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton, New York 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaGebhard and Burkhart Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.194 pages, and index. This book has a bit of everything. The Culture, History, and Science. There is much more, citizens take on losing the planet Pluto, governments arguments on keeping or getting rid of the planet and mak

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, USA 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,60

    Envío por EUR 15,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in very good condition. Pictures available upon request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W W Norton & Co Inc 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,29

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.60x6.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, New York 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Light blue boards thirdbound in a blue backstrip with shiny silver foil lettering on the spine. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. White endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 67,53

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 2009

    0393065200 / 9780393065206

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 156,35

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st edition. 194pp, octavo; strong binding, boards slightly bowed, small splash stain to front cover, interior clean throughout, dj covers slightly worn but clean, no tears, not price-clipped, Inscribed by Neil DeGrasse Tyson, Very Good+. inscribed by autho