Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Anniversary edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Main Street Books July 1982 4to. 194 pages.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG Minus. 1st. First edition stated on copyright page. Very good minus becasue of a light corner crease acroos corner on bottom front flap. No other faults. Light wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Main Street Books July 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used copy with light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Main Street Books-Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. As issued. 9th ptg. 194 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. STATED FIRST EDITION.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 2020.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0385179405. Trade paperback copy in very good to near fine condition. Tight clean unmarked copy. Later printing of this paperback edition. C17-1. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dolphin/Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. First Edition, Sixth Printing. The book is good+ with minor edge wear, a slight crease on the front cover, a crease and a 1 1/4 inch closed tear at bottom back corner. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dolphin Books / Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1982, first printing. Published by Dolphin Books / Doubleday. Large softcover, no DJ as issued. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 204 pages, illustrated throughout with photographs.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. First Edition. 194pp. Many photos, b/w and color plates. 8"x11". Very good, except for wear to vertical edges of backstrip. (loc 398/1) Size: Oversized.
Publicado por Main Street Books(Doubleday), New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Anniversary Edition, 9th printing. 194p. A large softcover book in very good condition. Owner's stamps inside, but otherwise clean and tight. Photographs chronicling the life of Marilyn Monroe. Measures approx. 11" x 8.25".
Publicado por A Dolphin Book (Doubleday & Company, Inc.), Garden City, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. 194p. A large softcover book in very good condition. Spine and corners of cover are lightly creased. Owner's stamps inside, but otherwise clean and tight. Photographs chronicling the life of Marilyn Monroe. Measures approx. 11" x 8.25".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Dolphin Book, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385179405 ISBN 13: 9780385179409
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 194 Seiten Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Rücken weist minimale Beschädigung auf. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780385179409 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 829 Broschierte Ausgabe, Größe: 21 x 1.3 x 27.9 cm.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Minute storage shelf rubbing wear. Book.