Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage (edition Reissue), 1986
ISBN 10: 0385177445 ISBN 13: 9780385177443
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!** Not the cover shown!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385177445 ISBN 13: 9780385177443
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. No markings. Clean tight copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight and square. Name inside cover else Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Books 9/17/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385177445 ISBN 13: 9780385177443
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Foxfire 9. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385177445 ISBN 13: 9780385177443
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. First published in 1972, The Foxfire Book was a surprise bestseller that brought Appalachia's philosophy of simple living to hundreds of thousands of readers. Whether you wanted to hunt game, bake the old-fashioned way, or learn the art of successful moonshining, The Foxfire Museum and Heritage Center had a contact who could teach you how with clear, step-by-step instructions.The ninth volume of the seriesincludes information about general stores, the Jud Nelson wagon, a praying rock, a Catawban Indian potter, "haint" tales, quilting, home cures, and more on the log cabin. The newest entry in the Foxfire publishing phenomenon--which all totalled has sold over 7 million books to date--continues the bestselling tradition with an all-new collection of home-folk material that promotes a more self-sufficient way of life. Black-and-white photographs throughout. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385177445 ISBN 13: 9780385177443
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0385177445 ISBN 13: 9780385177443
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1986 Edition.
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, 39th printing. Margie Bennett (Editior) w/their students. Features: Index, Table of Contents, Ikids, Price on Product. Physical Info: 1.29" H x 9.22" L x 5.99" W (1.21 lbs) 512 pages. Price covers secure ship in padded w/proof polymer w/track #. First published in 1972, The Foxfire Book was a surprise bestseller that brought Appalachia's philosophy of simple living to hundreds of thousands of readers. Whether you wanted to hunt game, bake the old-fashioned way, or learn the art of successful moonshining, The Foxfire Museum and Heritage Center had a contact who could teach you how with clear, step-by-step instructions. The ninth volume of the series includes information about general stores, the Jud Nelson wagon, a praying rock, a Catawban Indian potter, "haint" tales, quilting, home cures, and more on the log cabin.
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 512.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 512.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 512 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.