9780385175616 - go slowly, come back quickly de niven, david (29 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (29)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Good first edition in a fair used jacket- Previous owners name inside.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red. bds., blue backstr., gilt lettering. Dj. sl. chipped, else VG. Bright blue endpapers have discoloration along spine. 327pp. STATED FIRST EDITION.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: A Turn of the Page Books, Fishers, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Turn of the Page Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,71

    Envío por EUR 8,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1/4 Cloth; Paper Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,77

    Envío por EUR 4,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Go Slowly, Come Back Quickly This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Doubleday, NY., 1981. First Edition, First Printing. VERY GOOD hardcover book in GOOD dust-jacket. Dj stained. Remainder sprayed. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ivan, Lexington, Estados Unidos de Americaivan

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Condition: New. Hardcover edition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig Boy Fine Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,95

    Envío por EUR 4,66 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. This is the 1981 stated first edition first printing. Tight binding clean pages minor shelf wear.DJ is present in Good condition. Photos are of the actual book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,36

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with some chips/tears and toning.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Doubleday & Company 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. B017843; 327 pp, previous owners inscription on inside hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 01/10/1981 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,77

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Large, heavy book, blue cloth spine, red boards, gilt lettering near fine on spine, deep blue inside covers and adjacent end papers, 327 lightly browned pages. Designed by Paul Bacon. DJ price-clipped, glossy blue with color-illustration of nylon stockinged-

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,43

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Publisher's stamp on endpaper. Unmarked pages and tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pages; Description: 327 p. ; 24 cm. Genre: Fiction 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Garden City, New York. 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Red paper over boards with blue cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. Blue paper DJ is glossy and clean with very mild wear at the crown and foot of spine. Deckled edges. Binding is good and tight. Doubleday & Company. Title page dated 1981. Copyright page dated 1981. Stated Fi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoster Books, Board of Directors FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,94

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Signed "Best wishes David Niven". Hardback book with dust jacket. The jacket is NOT price-clipped but has some burring and a fold on the bottom right corner. There is a small tear along that edge between the cover and the s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 32,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pages; Description: 327 p. ; 24 cm. Genre: Fiction 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaEnterprise Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 43,76

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ As New. NO defects. NOmarkings of ANY kind. Not clipped ($14.95) . No stickers. ; 327 pages; "Best Wishes" and signed by Niven at a tipped in page for the "1st Edition Circle at Chicago's Kroch's & Brentano's bookstore.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, Garden City 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 62,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Kroch and Brentano's bookmark laid in. Author's fourth book. A novel. Bound in publisher's original quarter blue cloth and red paper with spine stamped in gilt, and blue endpapers. 327 pages. Signed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 74,07

    Envío por EUR 9,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some discoloration to hinge of front end page and paste down. Edge wear on dust jacket. Stated first edition. ; From the collection of American jazz and pop vocalist Marlene VerPlanck and J. Billy VerPlanck.; 9.29 X 6.09 X 1.1 inches; 327 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 82,41

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1981

    0385175612 / 9780385175616

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 90,09

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.