Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 038513231X ISBN 13: 9780385132312
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Dj Has Heavy Edgewear With Several Small Tears, Some Taped. The Coloring On The Dj Spine & Spine Edges Is Faded Some. Light Soiling. Moderate Foxing To Book Edges. A Pretty Large Block In Top, Right Corner Of Front Endpage Has Been Cut Out. Inside Hinge Is Partially Cracked.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good dust jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Unpaginated pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Tight binding. Very mild shelf wear. Dust jacket has fading to edges of front panel and a couple of small chips at the bottom of rear panel. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: GOOD. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Scribbling on front flyleaf. Large book 12 x 13 x .5 inches so sorry, no international or expedited shipping. Dust jack et scuffed with many indentations; each end of DJ spine has been bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 038513231X ISBN 13: 9780385132312
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 038513231X ISBN 13: 9780385132312
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dustjacket. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversize hardcover with dustjacket : like new / very good. Jacket in new mylar protector; spine slightly faded; price clipped; otherwise fine. Will cost extra for priority shipping. Not available for international shipping. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Librería: History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hard cover with dj, Quarto. As NEW conditon. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company,, Garden City:, 1978
ISBN 10: 038513231X ISBN 13: 9780385132312
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text by Hans Bouma. Translated from the Dutch by Brian McDermott. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (age toning to flap edges) dust jacket.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 210,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.