Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Pub Date: 3/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 489 first edition.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Hardcover, no DJ. Bumping to cover corners and spine. Tanning to pages and page edges. PO name written on flyleaf page. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co. March 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Shelf wear on dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book club edition. A selection of writings by Mark Twain, chosen for their humorous qualities by editor Charles Neider, who supplies an introduction and notes. Includes 8 short stories, excerpts from speeches, and nuggets borrowed from his longer works such as "Life on the Mississippi" and "Huckleberry Finn." --- In red-violet paper-covered boards backed in black cloth, with spine titling in silver. Volume lacks a dust jacket. --- With prior owner's signature to front paste-down; otherwise a bright, clean, firm copy.; Octavo (8 to 9 in. tall); xxx, 489 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Books, Garden City, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. 489 p. Audience: General/trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1. Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over rose boards, fore-edge deckle. 8vo. 489 pp. The volume is unopened and unmarked, with only slight signs of shelf-wear. The dust jacket is lightly chipped at the head of the spine and light sunned along the spine and top edge. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Book Club Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 489 pp., First printing of the first edition. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (Book Club--unstated) Edited with Introduction and Notes by Charles Neider. Slightly smaller book but thick, shiny black cloth spine, rose boards, silver bright on spine, 489 pages with Index of Titles. DJ white background with illustration of older Twain on front, lettering in red and black, photo of Neider on back. DJ has tiny tear near top of front spine indentation, photo on back very slightly rubbed. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 038511334X ISBN 13: 9780385113342
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1/4 Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A Very Good+ first Printing of the First Edition that bears soiling to the edges of the pages, a bookplate on the ffep, and other minor wear in a price-clipped Very Good dust-jacket with soiling and chipping to the edges; This reader contains selections from Twain's stories, sketches, novels, travel books and speeches that are humorous. It is an excellent resource for anyone who enjoys a good laugh.; 8vo; 489 pages.