9780375856037 - babe ruth and the baseball curse (totally true adventures): how the red sox curse became a legend . . . de kelly, david a. (43 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated) 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaUsed Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Jessell, Tim (ilust…rador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,51
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,52
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,22
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOff The Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,94
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,22
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,22
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Babe Ruth and the Baseball Curse (Totally True Adventures) : How the Red Sox Curse Became a Legend .
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Children's Books 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, US 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Before 1918, the Boston Red Sox were unstoppable. They won World Series after World Series, thanks in part to their charismatic pitcher-slugger Babe Ruth. But some people on the Red Sox felt the Babe was more trouble than he was worth, and he was traded away to one of the worst teams in baseball, the N…ew York Yankees. From then on, the Yankees became a golden team. And the Red Sox? For over 80 years, they just couldn't win another World Series. Then, in 2004, along came a scruffy, scrappy Red Sox team. Could they break Babe Ruth's curse and win it all. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Children's Books February 2009 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Page Bookstore, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Paperback (No jacket). Some signs of wear but no defects. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,48
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Random House 2009
Serie: Totally True Adventures, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Totally True Adventures
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Jessell, Tim (ilustrador).