9780375414039 - god and gold: britain, america, and the making of the modern world de mead, walter russell (25 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (25)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,64

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark & previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPomfret Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Highlighting Light Edge Wear. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,90

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good +. First Edition. 2007, 449pp, light rubbing to dj, contents clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing . Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Red hardcover, cream-color spine with gold-color lettering, x, 449 pp., unclipped jacket. First Edition stated. Light wear at ends of spine, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding, slightly worn jacket in nice condition overal

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JWS89, Homer, AK, Estados Unidos de AmericaJWS89

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. minor wear on cover, pages in good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,15

    Envío por EUR 12,99 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Bueno. : God and Gold: Britain, America, and the Making of the Modern World es un análisis de cómo Gran Bretaña y Estados Unidos han dado forma al mundo moderno a través de su poder político y económico. El autor, Walter Russell Mead, destaca la importancia de la ideología individualista de la religión angloamericana

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Stated first edition, 2007. Red hardcover with off-white spine, illustrated dustjacket. Fine condition, looks and feels new and unread, tight binding, clean pages, no names or other markings, dustjacket unclipped and in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred a Knopf, New York, NY 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,17

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2007, first printing, matching dates on title and copyright pages. Published by Alfred a Knopf. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, No markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no hig

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred a Knopf Inc 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,26

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Secondhand, Hardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Walter Russell Mead Format: Hard

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,66

    Envío por EUR 18,13 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. A tight, clean, and unmarked copy-" An illuminating account of the birth and rise of the global political and economic system that, sustained first by Britain and now by America, created the modern world. Walter Russell Mead, one of our most distinguished foreign policy experts, makes clear that the key to the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred a Knopf Inc 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,99

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 449 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,71

    Envío por EUR 19,88 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2007

    0375414037 / 9780375414039

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,35

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.