Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux January 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux January 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 180 pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, no chips. Price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. From the copyright page: "A limited first edition of this book has been privately printed." The text of this book first appeared in :The New Yorker." This is "Second printing, 1979." Hard cover in very good condition with navy boards, silver gilt spine lettering, silver gilt author's initials stamped on front board. Gray end papers. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Size approx 8 1/4" tall x 5 1/2" wide. 179 numbered pages. Dust jacket in very good condition with light shelf wear, corners lightly bumped. See photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Worn copy, clean and intact. May have markings that do not obscure the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third Printing. Jacket is lightly rubbed. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Third Printing. Tight unmarked book in dust jacket with mylar sleeve protector. ; 7.90 X 5.70 X 1.10 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing Stated. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in dust jacket. The front hinge of the book is starting - otherwise fine. The unclipped dust jacket is FINE. A Zukerman novel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux (New York)., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing, as indicated. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. A tight, clean copy, which has some slight softness to head of spine. The dust jacket is sunned on the spine and has a creased on rear flap. NOT price-clipped. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd. jacket is rubbed, a bit torn and creased. edge wear on boards. foxing and marks. light scarring. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Ghost Writer by Philip Roth. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1979 ? Fourth Printing. Book Condition / Dust Jacket Condition: Book: Near Fine -; Blue cloth boards clean and bright with white spine lettering sharp and fully legible. "PR" monogram to front board crisp. Binding tight and square. Corners sharp with faint softening at extremities. Minor handling wear only. Interior clean and unmarked with light, even toning consistent with late 1970s stock. No ownership marks or remainder marks observed. Dust Jacket: Very Good + to Near Fine -; Original purple jacket bright and attractive. Light surface rubbing and gloss wear visible, particularly to upper front panel. Mild edgewear at spine ends and corners; small crease at upper edge. No significant tears observed. Unclipped. (see photos) The Ghost Writer is the first novel in Philip Roth's celebrated Zuckerman Bound sequence, introducing Nathan Zuckerman and exploring themes of literary ambition, Jewish identity, artistic influence, and the burdens of authorship. Considered one of Roth's most refined and intimate works, it remains a cornerstone of late 20th-century American fiction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. First Edition. Some rubbing, edgewear and corner bumping, DJ has several larger tears and minor chipping and yellowing in addition. Text has yellowed, but remains tight in binding with no ownership markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 180 Pages. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed. It is protected in cellophane. The boards show little wear. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. jacket is a bit chipped and creased.minor annotations in text. regardless, contents are neat, clear and much healthy. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. BOOK, PAGE 33 SLIGHTLY CREASED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. 1st Printing. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1979 1st Printing Fine/Very Good DJ Blue cloth with silver lettering, Pages lightly tanned. Bright jacket with tiny mended tears and faint rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First printing. Octavo, 179 pages. In Good condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine is brown with white and grey print. Dust jacket in mylar; toning to spine, peripheral toning, light edge wear, taped tear to front bottom edge. Price unclipped: ?$8.95? Boards in blue cloth; slight toning to top and bottom edges. Text block has brown tinted top edge; slight ink stains to edges. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column BB. 1411220. FP New Rockville Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo., 180 pp., Very Good, Blue Cloth, Dust Jacket with sun-fading, small tear, creasing, rubbing, & edge wear; shelf wear. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 180 pp. Very Good, Blue Cloth, Dust Jacket with edge wear & rubbing; shelf wear. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo., 180 pp., Very Good+, Blue Cloth, Dust Jacket with sun-fading, rubbing, & edge wear; shelf wear. Mylar Jacket. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo., 180 pp., Very Good, Blue Cloth, Dust Jacket with rubbing, & edge wear; shelf wear. Mylar Jacket. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux., 1979
ISBN 10: 0374161895 ISBN 13: 9780374161897
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 180 pp. Very Good, Blue Cloth, Dust Jacket, with edge wear & rubbing; shelf wear. Mylar Jacket. First Printing.