Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sarah Crichton Books (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 0374160805 ISBN 13: 9780374160807
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2019
ISBN 10: 0374160805 ISBN 13: 9780374160807
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2019
ISBN 10: 0374160805 ISBN 13: 9780374160807
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2019
ISBN 10: 0374160805 ISBN 13: 9780374160807
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sarah Chrichton Books / FSG, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 0374160805 ISBN 13: 9780374160807
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 286 pp.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Jacket slightly creased. Clean, unmarked pages. "Gaul's work provides a sobering historical and present-day account on a seemingly never-ending cycle. Thoughtfully written, minutely researched, and eminently readable, this sobering analysis seeks to make people start asking questions about the viability of building on the coasts in an era of climate change." â Laura Hiatt, Library Journal.
Librería: ACJBooks, Staten Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. This is a hardcover book with a dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 0374160805 ISBN 13: 9780374160807
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Illustrated in black and white. 286 pages. 8vo, black boards, d.w. New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, (2019). A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sarah Crichton Books September 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0374160805 ISBN 13: 9780374160807
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Jacket Condition: 'Near Fine' Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. Previous owner's name to endpaper. Ink to copyright page. Small marks to text block edge. Subtle scuffs and marks to jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.