Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Bennett,Marcia J. Shadow Singer Creases to the spine with light edgewear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Bennett,Marcia J. Shadow Singer Light shelf wear to cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 6TH JUNE 1989. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 245 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNovel - Softcover. Condición: Good. Del Rey Books Fantasy Novels (Del Rey Books) Ni-Lack #2 - Shadow Singer (VG) (name inside)Manufacturer: Del Rey BooksProduct Line: Fantasy Novels (Del Rey Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1984Author: Marcia J. BennettPage Count: 256Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG - name inside. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Humans had long shared the planet Ver-draak with the Ni-lach people -- until, in fear of the unusual Ni-lach powers, they turned on the natives. The Ni-lach who survived the massacres went into hiding. Decades passed. Pursued by bounty hunters, Dhalvad the Ni-lach and Poco the half-breed fled into the wilds. Though Poco didn't know it, she had a special Ni-lach talent, similar to Dhal's abilities to Heal and to transport himself through space and time. But somehow she had to learn to use her gift -- for the fate of all the Ni-lach people hung in the balance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books August 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books August 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. All pages and cover are intact (including the dust cover, if applicable). Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include 'From the library of' labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey Books August 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey Books August 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey Books August 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: Ink Drinkers Bookshop, KENNEWICK, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book shows some minor signs of wear, but no tears, on either the binding or the paper.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Barclay Shaw Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Shadow Singer by Marcia J Bennett, Ballantine 31776, 1984, paperback original. Cover art by Barclay Shaw. Bright, glossy, square and tight; like new.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Barclay Shaw Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NY, Ballantine, September 1984 First edition, First Printing PBO 245 pages Cover art by Barclay Shaw. A near fine unread copy with light wear as shown. See Photos 1/9.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ballantine Books, 1984. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Del Rey, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Cover art by Barclay Shaw. As new, never read. Inscribed "For Stuart, Barclay Shaw" on the title page. Signed by Cover Artist.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreissue. Condición: vg+. vg+ 1st Del Rey 1984 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Ballantine / Del Rey, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345317769 ISBN 13: 9780345317766
Librería: bbs, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback: 7" x 4¼". Condición: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Barclay Shaw Ilustrador. 1st Edition. © 1984: 2nd in the 'Ni-Lach' series of books. 1st edition, 1st printing:- Synopsis: Humans had long shared the planet Ver-draak with the Ni-lach people - until, in fear of the unusual Ni-lach powers, they turned on the natives. The Ni-lach who survived the massacres went into hiding. Decades passed. Pursued by bounty hunters, Dhalvad the Ni-lach and Poco the half-breed fled into the wilds. Though Poco didn't know it, she had a special Ni-lach talent, similar to Dhal's abilities to heal and to transport himself through space and time. But somehow she had to learn to use her gift - for the fate of all the Ni-lach people hung in the balance:- (original cost $2.75).
EUR 63,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Good. Deutliche Knicke und Gebrauchtspuren im Einband. ---. nein.