9780321820464 - lecture- tutorials for introductory astronomy (pearson series in educational innovation) de prather, edward e. (33 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (33)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson (edition 3rd) 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSustainableBooks.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaZBK Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDuru Media

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,96

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson (edition 3rd) 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,35

    Envío por EUR 4,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 3rd. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de Americasavehere619

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Education 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Education 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCycle Books LA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Paperback Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,83

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,01

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,95

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. 3rd. Ships Out Tomorrow.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWrigley Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,62

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,61

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWrigley Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 84,83

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Education (US), New Jersey 2013

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 101,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Lecture-Tutorials for Introductory Astronomy provides a collection of 44 collaborative learning, inquiry-based activities to be used in introductory astronomy courses. Based on education research, these activities are classroom ready and lead to deeper, more complete student understanding th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaUbiquity Trade

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 131,24

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 124,84

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 168 pages. 10.25x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 73,55

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Lecture- Tutorials for Introductory Astronomy | Edward Prather (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 176 S. | Englisch | 2012 | Pearson | EAN 9780321820464 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Pearson Studium im Verlag Pearson Benelux B.V. Zweigniederla, Sankt-Martin-Str. 82, 81541 München, buchhandel[at]pearson[d

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Education (US), New Jersey 2013

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 148,08

    Envío por EUR 32,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Lecture-Tutorials for Introductory Astronomy provides a collection of 44 collaborative learning, inquiry-based activities to be used in introductory astronomy courses. Based on education research, these activities are classroom ready and lead to deeper, more complete student understanding th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBEST BOOK

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 241,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBEST BOOK

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 241,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBEST BOOK

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 241,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Exterior may shows wear and may contain stickers from previous use. Interior may contain minimal writing or highlighting. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson, Pearson Aug 2012 2012

    0321820460 / 9780321820464

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,99

    Envío por EUR 23,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Lecture-Tutorials for Introductory Astronomy provides a collection of 44 collaborative learning, inquiry-based activities to be used with introductory astronomy courses. Based on education research, these activities are classroom re