Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2025.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A vital guide for collective political action against the climate apocalypse, from bestselling progressive intellectual Malcolm Harris--"a brilliant thinker and writer capable of making the intricacies of economic conditions supremely readable" (Vulture). Climate change is the unifying crisis of our time. But the scale of the problem can be paralyzing, especially when corporations are actively staving off changes that could save the planet but which might threaten their bottom lines. To quote Greta Thunberg, despite very clear science and very real devastation, the adults at the table are still saying "blah blah blah." Something has to change--but what, and how? In What's Left, Malcolm Harris cuts through the noise and gets real about our remaining options for saving the world. Just as humans have caused climate change, we hold the power to avert a climate apocalypse, but that will only happen through collective political action. Harris outlines the three strategies--progressive, socialist, and revolutionary--that have any chance of succeeding, while also revealing that none of them can succeed on their own. What's Left shows how we must combine them into a single pathway: a meta-strategy, one that will ensure we can move forward together rather than squabbling over potential solutions while the world burns. Vital and transformative, What's Left confirms Malcolm Harris as next-generation David Graeber or Mike Davis--a historian-activist who shows us where we stand and how we got here, while also blazing a path toward a brighter future. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company April 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Lot 49 Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0316577413 ISBN 13: 9780316577410
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.