9780316306799 - hollow city. the graphic novel: the second novel of miss peregrine's peculiar children: 2 de riggs ransom (61 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press LLC 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press LLC 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press LLC 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press LLC 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,66
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookoutlet1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Book is readable with major wear, creases, and rips. Has a publisher remainder mark. Heavy wear to covers tears creases may be missing dust jacket. READER COPY ONLY!!!!!! hardcover Used - Acceptable 2016.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press, New York, NY 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 272 pp. Tightly bound. NOTE: Top corners are bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. Published July 2016. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1. Cassandra Jean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press LLC 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press LLC 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,83
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Like New. Red paper covered boards with gold spine titles; illustrated jacket with light shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; illustrated throughout; no internal markings; unpaginated.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,98
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hachette Book Group 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hachette Book Group 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 7/12/2016 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Hollow City: The Graphic Novel: The Second Novel of Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yen Press 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown and Company, US 2016
Serie: Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. After fleeing an army of terrible monsters, Jacob Portman and his peculiar friends find themselves lost at sea, but the only person who might be able to get them ashore safely, their illustrious headmistress Miss Peregrine, is stuck in the form of a bird! Hoping to find a way to get Miss Peregrine back… to normal--or as normal as a peculiar can get--the children journey to London. But no matter where they go, trouble lurks after them. Cassandra Jean's evocative visuals once again work seamlessly with Hollow City's vintage photographs and Ransom Rigg's twisting fantasy narrative to make for a wholly immersive reading experience for fans of the original novels, fans graphic novels, and fans of reading great stories alike.