Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- It has elements of paganism, fantasy & horror. A young woman's experiences in a small community, clashes between a pagan compound and a local christain group.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 0312931123 First edition, First printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Dust jacket in protective cover. Shipped in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor / Tom Doherty Associates Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 441 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. A few light marks, but book and jacket in Fine condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line.
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good -. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket scuffed and chipped with rubbed edges. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine with slight toning to paper. No markings, no bookplate, no remainder mark. In near fine dust jacket with front flap having a diagonal crease and some rubbing or scuffing. No jacket chips or tears and not price-clipped.
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Book club edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Numberline with "1" First printing: Oct. 1986 on copyright page indicates First Edition by Tor Books Publishers. Book Condition: Very Good. Black boards, green cloth spine with black letters. Light wear on top and bottom spine edges, otherwise sharp edges. Top corners slightly bumped but still pointed. Bright, white, clean endsheets and 441 tightly bound pages. Dust Jacket: Good. Gloss illustrated cover. LIght edgewear. Original price inside front flap. Staining along back bottom of dj. (doesn't affect covers) (horror).
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Large, heavy book, 441 pages. DJ beautifully, colorfully illustrated. DJ and book, both Very Fine.
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Midnight Books, Sioux Falls, SD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. first printing,dust jacket in protective cover.
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Publicado por TOR, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good/Hardcover no dust jacket Reading copy. Cover has some staining, rubbed.
Publicado por A Tom Doherty Book, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Hardcover has dust jacket lightly rubbed.
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean very carefully used copy. looks unread. Included is a short explanation concerning this book. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Book.
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0312931123 ISBN 13: 9780312931124
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. An Excellent Copy - Signed By Whitley Strieber On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 173,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Paul Stinson, dj art Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has slight soiling to the edges of the page block. The dust jacket has slight wear to the covers and is unclipped ($17.95). 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by Whitley Strieber on the title page.
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 235,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing, with full number line. Signed, with no inscription, by the author, in my presence, at a local MUFON meeting, on the title page. Boards are straight and stiff. Unread. Binding is tight. No remainder mark. Tips pointed and clean and odor free throughout. Jacket IS NOTprice clipped no flaws and looks out of this world in a shiny mylar dust jacket protector. Packed in gift wrappable box. Signed by Author(s).