Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Clean copy with no writing, notes, creases or highlighting. Item may have been opened and read, but signs of use are minimal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Book/ Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings. Dj had been in a taped-in wrap, tape was cut, wrap removed, but tape pieces remain on covers. Dj has very light edgewear. Book cocked. Light soiling. Lightly bumped corners. The front endpgae has been cut out & in doing so, the first title page was partially cut.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Tim Jacobus Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper.
Librería: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Tim Jacobus Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Fine book with lightly bruised spine ends in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club. All aspects of the book in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In very nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOR Fantasy, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ has slight rubbing to the back.;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Fine. First Edition Second Printing.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Not a remainder. Like new condition except for a small crease to the spine's foot. Very tight binding.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED on title page by author. Book is square, solid, and sharp as a tack with a splendid DJ in protective mylar Brodart cover -- they don't get any sharper than this! You'll feel as if lost in a dream realm, and imagine you've wandered over the fields and far way, beyond the fields we know once you've received this book!!!! NOTE: light evidence of handling wear. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : TOR, 1993., New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 301 p. ; 22 cm.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Publicado por Tor Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Minor corner bumping. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean copy. Cover art by Tim Jacobus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; inscribed on the title page by Lisa Goldstein; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0312854609 ISBN 13: 9780312854607
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED on title page by author. Book is square, solid, and sharp as a tack with a splendid DJ in protective mylar Brodart cover -- they don't get any sharper than this! You'll feel as if lost in a dream realm, and imagine you've wandered over the fields and far way, beyond the fields we know once you've received this book!!!! Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Tim Jacobus, dj art. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has slight soiling to the edges of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($19.95). 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New in new jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is some light bumping to both spine ends of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Lisa Goldstein (born Elizabeth Joy Goldstein on November 21, 1953) is an American fantasy and science fiction writer whose work has been nominated for Nebula, Hugo, and World Fantasy Awards. Her 1982 novel The Red Magician won a National Book Award in the one-year category Original Paperback and was praised by Philip K. Dick shortly before his death. Her 2011 novel, The Uncertain Places, won the 2012 Mythopoeic Fantasy Award for Adult Literature, and her short story, "Paradise Is a Walled Garden," won the 2011 Sidewise Award for Best Short-Form Alternate History. " (from Wikipedia); Signed by Author.
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Signed - To Terry, Best Wishes - By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Lisa Goldstein on the title page. To Patrick, Best wishes First edition, First printing. Previous owners name in ink on front end page under dust jacket otherwise Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, 1st edition. Strange Devices Of The Sun And Moon is a deeply human fantasy, full of historical detail in the bookseller's trade, and yet contemporary in concerns both in feminism, and in its jibes at the masculine posturing of some writers.