Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minotaur Books (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0312300956 ISBN 13: 9780312300951
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards and jacket; first edition, first printing; ex-library with usual markings; Former New Jersey state trooper Harry Rane becomes caught up with Nikki Ellis, a woman desperate for help. Her ex, Johnny Harrow, has just been released from prison, and he's on his way to claim what's his.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minotaur Books February 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0312300956 ISBN 13: 9780312300951
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hardcover in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; lightly scuffed. 8vo, 323 pp.
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : En esta novela de suspense, el ex policía estatal Harry Rane se encuentra con Nikki Ellis, una mujer que busca protección de su ex novio recién liberado de prisión. Harry descubre que el ex novio busca venganza contra todos los que cree que lo perjudicaron. A medida que Harry investiga, se da cuenta de que debe proteger a Nikki y al bebé que ella dio en adopción después de que Johnny fuera encarcelado. Johnny regresa a Nueva Jersey para ajustar cuentas con quienes lo traicionaron, incluyendo a Nikki y al mafioso Joey Alea, y planea encontrar a su hijo para comenzar una nueva vida. EAN: 9780312300951 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Heartbreak Lounge Autor: Wallace Stroby Editorial: Minotaur Books Idioma: en Páginas: 336 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minotaur Books, New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0312300956 ISBN 13: 9780312300951
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED with date and place name and inscribed to a fellow writer 'To Jim Nisbet, who did it all before leaner, meaner, and sometimes in French.' by the author on the half-title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Harry Rane Novels, NO. 2. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has mild edgewear. Book has faint toning to the edges of the pageblock and some shelfwear to thecap and base of the spine. A Harry Rane novel by author of the Crissa Stone series and 'Some Die Nameless'. Uncommon signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0312300956 ISBN 13: 9780312300951
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NF/VG. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. Closed tear back corner. 323 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Book is from a collection of 1st editions, signed with book jacket in mylar cover.
Publicado por St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0312300956 ISBN 13: 9780312300951
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Faint foxing on page edges, bottom corner of cover lightly bumped, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with modest rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St.Martin's Minotaur, New York:, 2005
ISBN 10: 0312300956 ISBN 13: 9780312300951
Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: fine copy. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. lge trade pbk, glossy illus covers, 323 pgs; pub info on back cover.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!