Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: kuh-lek-tuh-bulz, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The rise and fall of the Murchisons, one of Texas's most infamous dynasties. Book and jacket are in Very Good Plus condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, U. S. A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0312034040 ISBN 13: 9780312034047
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition is stated on the copyright page with the full number sequence of 1-10 present. The dust jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Generously illustrated in B&W photographs!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, U. S. A., 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312034040 ISBN 13: 9780312034047
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, fine in good plus brown pictorial dj, with light edgewear to bottom front panel. First edition, first printing. B&W Photos in two photo sections. 505 pp. including index. An intimate biography of one of America's richest families, the ultimate Texas oil clan, boom to bust.
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. PHOTOS Ilustrador. 1st Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED THE STORY OF ONE OF THE FIRST AND MOST POWERFUL TEXAS OIL FAMILES THE MURCHISIONS WERE INVOLVED IN NATIONAL POLITICS AND POSSIBLY THE JFK ASSASSINATION JACKET IS BRIGHT COMPLETE AND UNCLIPPED ORIGINAL PRICE 19.95.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First. Full run of numbers. Book is clean and tight. Slight edge wear otherwise very good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 80,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1989, first printing, numbers line starts with 1 Signed by Author on half-title page without inscription, also has "Autographed Copy" sticker on the DJ. Published by St Martins Press. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, no shelfwear, no edgewear, no tears, no chips, price not clipped. 8vo, 505 pages. Uncommon signed. Signed by Author(s).