Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307407926 ISBN 13: 9780307407924
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0307407926 ISBN 13: 9780307407924
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The chief Washington correspondent of *The New York Times* offers a riveting insider's account describing the national security crises that will confront America's next president from a nuclear Iran to the lock up of Chinese oil supplies in Africa. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The chief Washington correspondent of the New York Times offers a riveting insider's account describing the national security crises that will confront America's next president from a nuclear Iran to the lock up of Chinese oil supplies in Africa. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The chief Washington correspondent of the New York Times offers a riveting insider's account describing the national security crises that will confront America's next president from a nuclear Iran to the lock up of Chinese oil supplies in Africa. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Significant damage due to wetness. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate on front endpage. (national security, United States, military policy).
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The chief Washington correspondent of the New York Times offers a riveting insider's account describing the national security crises that will confront America's next president from a nuclear Iran to the lock up of Chinese oil supplies in Africa. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The chief Washington correspondent of the "New York Times" offers a riveting insider's account describing the national security crises that will confront America's next president. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307407926 ISBN 13: 9780307407924
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Book has some light soiling, fore-edge of rear cover has small bump w/2 tiny tears; DJ has light shelfwear ; 528 pages.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. First edition, later printing. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership. No markings to the text block.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The chief Washington correspondent of the New York Times offers a riveting insider's account describing the national security crises that will confront America's next president from a nuclear Iran to the lock up of Chinese oil supplies in Africa. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 0307407926 Tight, clean.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First printing inscribed by author on title page. The binding is tight and straight. Minor wear to corners but essentially like new. Text and images unmarked. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. 8vo. 498pp. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0307407926 ISBN 13: 9780307407924
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. In depth look at the mess that President Bush left for America after eight years of war and deficit spending. In-depth look at actions President Bush took in his last months in office, including stepped-up covert actions against Iran and an attempt to stop the Islamist insurgency in Pakistan. Sobering. xxix+498 pages, Suggested Reading, Endnotes, Index. Published @ $26.95.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 2009 , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 498 page book . Condition : Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.