Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. There is a signature or handwriting on the side of book. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, Cambridge, MA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG- in mat illustrated wrappers. Paperback. Covers shelf-rubbed with heavy edge rubbing. Corners bumped, creased. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Heavy underlining and marginal notes through page 63. Scattered underlining throughout rest of text. Reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Covers creased and scuffed, college bookstore sticker to back cover. Text does appear unmarked and the binding is solid.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. The rise and fall of Islam's greatest dynasty, the Abbasid Caliphs, in the 8th and 9th centuries, from Tunisia to India.326 pages, b/w photos. Sticker scuff on rear cover.; 6 x 9 ''.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. 8vo. 326pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Paper. The "golden age of Islam" in the eighth and ninth centuries saw Islamic influence stretch from Tunisia to India, and Baghdad was the most important cultural and social center of this empire. This book introduces the reader to the rich history and flourishing culture of that period. xxv+325 pages. Published @ $17.95.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press 5/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814803 ISBN 13: 9780306814808
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. When Baghdad Ruled the Muslim World: The Rise and Fall of Islam's Greatest Dynasty. Book.