Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Excellent Dust Jacket. This book and dust jacket are both in Excellent Condition - Clean, Unmarked and just about As New. This Signed hardcover book has 535 pages including many photos. The authors signed the title page. The copyright page shows 2003 as the published date. We always ship in a sturdy box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Capo Press, Cambridge, 2003
ISBN 10: 0306811146 ISBN 13: 9780306811142
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. WEIN, George Ilustrador. First. Several pages of black & white photographic illustrations. xiv, 546 pages. Thick 8vo, two-toned blue and gray boards, pictorial d.w. Cambridge: De Capo Press, (2003). First edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press/ Perseus, 2003
ISBN 10: 0306811146 ISBN 13: 9780306811142
Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 546pp. Gray boards with turquoise paper spine and gray lettering. Gray and white dustwrapper with photograph of author performing before large outdoor crowd; BOLDLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR TO PREVIOUS OWNER: "THANKS, GEORGE WEIN.". Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 45,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9.50x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press Inc, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0306811146 ISBN 13: 9780306811142
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Front flap irregularly clipped. ; 6.5 X 2 X 9.5 inches; 512 pages.
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Warmly inscribed and signed by the author on inside front end page. DJ in archival cover. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.