Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 0300125941 ISBN 13: 9780300125948
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Nature: Brain Science and Human Knowledge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Yale University Press Pub Date: 10/30/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300125941 ISBN 13: 9780300125948
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 5th printing; 203 clean, unmarked pages/inmdex.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon Etat. 17x13x2cm. 2007. Broché. 224 pages. Very Good.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers a theory of knowledge based on scientific findings about how the brain works and addresses the related compelling question: does the research imply that all knowledge can be reduced to scientific description? Num Pages: 224 pages, 3 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: HPM; JMM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 171 x 132 x 15. Weight in Grams: 220. . 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 203 pages. 6.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers a theory of knowledge based on scientific findings about how the brain works and addresses the related compelling question: does the research imply that all knowledge can be reduced to scientific description? Num Pages: 224 pages, 3 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: HPM; JMM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 171 x 132 x 15. Weight in Grams: 220. . 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.