Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press 10/31/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Legacy on Ice: Blake Geoffrion and the Fastest Game on Earth. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,39
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In 2010, Blake Geoffrion was named the best player in college hockey, the first player from the University of Wisconsin hockey team to receive the Hobey Baker Award. Blake was a rising scion of hockey royalty, descendant of legendary Canadian players Howie Morenz and Bernie "Boom Boom" Geoffrion, and he would soon be the first fourth-generation player to reach the NHL. His professional career promised to cement his family's storied legacy on ice. But in 2012, while playing for the Montreal Canadiens' minor league team beneath Morenz and Boom Boom's retired numbers, Geoffrion suffered a life-threatening injury that ended his career. With sure-footed and swift-moving prose, Sam Jefferies tells Geoffrion's story against the backdrop of modern North American hockey. Thorough research and scores of interviews fuel this tale of soaring success and terrible tragedy, offering insight not only into one man's athletic journey but also into the rise of American hockey on the national and international stage. Geoffrion's brief career, marked by tribulation and triumph, illustrates the subtle but omnipresent currents of American media, sports labor, and the interplay between college and professional sports. It tells the story of what was, what is, and what may yet be for the fastest game on earth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Wisconsin, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In 2010, Blake Geoffrion was named the best player in college hockey, the first player from the University of Wisconsin hockey team to receive the Hobey Baker Award. Blake was a rising scion of hockey royalty, descendant of legendary Canadian players Howie Morenz and Bernie Boom Boom Geoffrion, and he would soon be the first fourth-generation player to reach the NHL. His professional career promised to cement his familys storied legacy on ice. But in 2012, while playing for the Montreal Canadiens minor league team beneath Morenz and Boom Booms retired numbers, Geoffrion suffered a life-threatening injury that ended his career. With sure-footed and swift-moving prose, Sam Jefferies tells Geoffrions story against the backdrop of modern North American hockey. Thorough research and scores of interviews fuel this tale of soaring success and terrible tragedy, offering insight not only into one mans athletic journey but also into the rise of American hockey on the national and international stage. Geoffrions brief career, marked by tribulation and triumph, illustrates the subtle but omnipresent currents of American media, sports labor, and the interplay between college and professional sports. It tells the story of what was, what is, and what may yet be for the fastest game on earth. In swift-moving prose, Sam Jefferies tells Blake Geoffrions story against the backdrop of modern North American hockey. Thorough research and scores of interviews fuel this tale of soaring success and terrible tragedy, offering insight into one mans athletic journey and the rise of American hockey on the national and international stage. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,33
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 174 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por University of Chicago press
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. First Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. First Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 30,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorSam Jefferies, a University of Wisconsin-Madison alumnus, is a freelance writer and communications professional in Seattle. His work has appeared in Sports Business Journal, Sporting Classics Magazine, th.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Wisconsin, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In 2010, Blake Geoffrion was named the best player in college hockey, the first player from the University of Wisconsin hockey team to receive the Hobey Baker Award. Blake was a rising scion of hockey royalty, descendant of legendary Canadian players Howie Morenz and Bernie Boom Boom Geoffrion, and he would soon be the first fourth-generation player to reach the NHL. His professional career promised to cement his familys storied legacy on ice. But in 2012, while playing for the Montreal Canadiens minor league team beneath Morenz and Boom Booms retired numbers, Geoffrion suffered a life-threatening injury that ended his career. With sure-footed and swift-moving prose, Sam Jefferies tells Geoffrions story against the backdrop of modern North American hockey. Thorough research and scores of interviews fuel this tale of soaring success and terrible tragedy, offering insight not only into one mans athletic journey but also into the rise of American hockey on the national and international stage. Geoffrions brief career, marked by tribulation and triumph, illustrates the subtle but omnipresent currents of American media, sports labor, and the interplay between college and professional sports. It tells the story of what was, what is, and what may yet be for the fastest game on earth. In swift-moving prose, Sam Jefferies tells Blake Geoffrions story against the backdrop of modern North American hockey. Thorough research and scores of interviews fuel this tale of soaring success and terrible tragedy, offering insight into one mans athletic journey and the rise of American hockey on the national and international stage. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0299344908 ISBN 13: 9780299344900
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In 2010, Blake Geoffrion was named the best player in college hockey, the first player from the University of Wisconsin hockey team to receive the Hobey Baker Award. Blake was a rising scion of hockey royalty, descendant of legendary Canadian players Howie Morenz and Bernie "Boom Boom" Geoffrion, and he would soon be the first fourth-generation player to reach the NHL. His professional career promised to cement his family's storied legacy on ice. But in 2012, while playing for the Montreal Canadiens' minor league team beneath Morenz and Boom Boom's retired numbers, Geoffrion suffered a life-threatening injury that ended his career. With sure-footed and swift-moving prose, Sam Jefferies tells Geoffrion's story against the backdrop of modern North American hockey. Thorough research and scores of interviews fuel this tale of soaring success and terrible tragedy, offering insight not only into one man's athletic journey but also into the rise of American hockey on the national and international stage. Geoffrion's brief career, marked by tribulation and triumph, illustrates the subtle but omnipresent currents of American media, sports labor, and the interplay between college and professional sports. It tells the story of what was, what is, and what may yet be for the fastest game on earth.